Registrations
BEL - Belgium
women (1): 100m, 200m
BLR - Belarus
women (9): 100m, 200m, 400m, 800m, 1500m, 4x100m, 4x400m, long jump, triple jump, hepathlon

men (6): 100m, 200m, 400m, 800m, 1500m, 4x100m, high jump, long jump, triple jump
BUL - Bulgaria
women (2): javelin, hepathlon
CRO - Croatia
women (1): javelin
CZE - Czech Republic
women (2): 200m, 100m hurdles, 400m hurdles, shot put, diskus

men (4): 100m, 200m, 110 hurdles, long jump, shot put, hammer, javelin
ESP - Spain
women (1): 1500m, 5000m, 10000m

men (5): 100m, 200m, 400m, 800m, 1500m, 5000m, 10000m
EST - Estonia
women (2): 100m, 200m, 400m hurdles, hepathlon

men (4): 100m, 200m, 400m, 110 hurdles, 4x100m, 400m hurdles, high jump, long jump
FIN - Finland
women (2): 800m, 1500m, 5000m

men (2): 100m, 200m, 400m, 800m, 1500m, 400m hurdles
FRA - France
women (2): 100m, 200m, long jump

men (1): 5000m
GBR - Great Britain
women (1): hammer

men (6): 100m, 200m, 400m, 1500m, 5000m, 10000m, 4x100m, 4x400m, shot put, diskus, hammer
GER - Germany
women (8): 100m, 200m, 400m, 5000m, 10000m, 100m hurdles, 4x100m, high jump, long jump

men (5): 200m, 400m, 800m, 1500m, 5000m, high jump, shot put, diskus
GRE - Greece
men (1): 100m, 200m
ITA - Italy
men (2): 5000m, 10000m, 3000m steeplechase, javelin
LAT - Latvia
men (2): high jump, long jump
LTU - Lithuania
men (3): shot put, diskus
NED - Netherlands
women (1): 100m, 200m

men (1): 5000m, 10000m
NOR - Norway
men (1): 800m, 1500m
POL - Poland
women (2): 100m, 200m, 5000m, 10000m

men (13): 100m, 200m, 400m, 800m, 1500m, 5000m, 10000m, 3000m steeple chase, 4x100m, 4x400m, high jump, long jump, shot put, diskus, javelin
POR - Portugal
men (1): 100m, 200m, long jump
RUS - Russia
women (19): 100m, 200m, 400m, 800m, 1500m, 5000m, 10000m, 400m hurdles, 3000m steeplechase, 4x100m, 4x400m, high jump, long jump, triple jump, shot put, diskus, javelin, hepathlon

men (19): 100m, 200m, 400m, 800m, 1500m, 5000m, 10000m, 110m hurdles, 3000m steeplechase, 4x100m, 4x400m, high jump, long jump, triple jump, shot put, diskus, hammer, javelin
SLO - Slovenia
women (1): high jump, hammer

men (1): high jump, shot put, javelin
SUI - Switzerland
men (1): 100m, 200m
SVK - Slovakia
women (3): 100m, 200m, 400m, shot put, diskus

men (1): 100m, 200m
SWE - Sweden
women (2): 200m, 400m, 5000m, 10000m

men (4): 100m, 200m, 400m, 5000m, 10000m, long jump, hammer, javelin
TUR - Turkey
women (2): 100m, 200m, shot put

men (8): 200m, 400m, 4x100m, 4x400m, shot put, diskus, hammer, javelin
UKR - Ukraine
women (14): 100m, 200m, 400m, 1500m, 5000m, 10000m, 100m hurdles, 400m hurdles, 4x100m, 4x400m, high jump, long jump, shot put, diskus, hammer, hepathlon

men (12): 100m, 200m, 400m, 400m hurdles, 4x100m, 4x400m, high jump, long jump, shot put, diskus, hammer, javelin